Nissan India launches Nissan Intelligent Ownership Subscription Plan for Nissan Datsun brands

0
72
Nissan India
Rakesh Srivastava (MD, NMIPL) & Sandeep Gambhir (CEO & MD, ORIX)
  • Nissan in partnership with ORIX introduces the industry’s most aggressive & competitive subscription plan
  • Zero Down Payment, Zero Insurance Cost, Zero Maintenance Cost
  • USP of ‘White Plate’ and ‘Buy Back option’
  • Asset-Lite Subscription Plan for the all-new Nissan MAGNITE, Nissan KICKS, and Datsun redi-GO on specific variants for a fixed monthly fee for a hassle-free ownership

NEW DELHI: Nissan India launches the first-of-its-kind ‘Nissan Intelligent Ownership Subscription Plan” for the new-age Customers, a new way to own the all-new Nissan MAGNITE, Nissan KICKS  or Datsun redi-GO that is well-suited to the Indian customers’ progressive and asset-lite lifestyle.

Nissan in partnership with ORIX, introduces the unique Subscription Plan with USP of ‘White Plate’ and ‘Buy Back option’ with transparency of no hidden costs as the customer is paying only a nominal refundable security deposit at the start of the Subscription Plan and subsequently pay a fixed monthly fee basis of pre-selected tenure.

ModelMonthly SubscriptionPlan (INR)Total(Ex-showroom -INR)
Magnite MT XV17,999715,000
Magnite MT XV PREMIUM19,999784,000
Magnite TURBO MT XV20,999825,000
Magnite TURBO MT XV PREMIUM23,299905,000
Magnite TURBO CVT XV23,449915,000
Magnite TURBO CVT XV PREMIUM25,299990,000
Kicks XV 1.523,999999,990
Kicks XV 1.3 TURBO25,9991,209,990
Kicks XV Premium 1.3 TURBO26,9991,299,990
Kicks XV 1.3 TURBO CVT29,9991,394,990
Kicks XV Premium (O) Dualtone 1.3 TURBO30,4991,419,990
Redi-GO A8,999400800
Redi-GO T (O) 0.8L9,999456600
Redi-GO T (O) 1.0L10,499477500
Redi-GO T (O) 1.0L AMT10,999498600

The Nissan Intelligent Ownership Subscription Plan comes with Zero Down payment, Zero Service Costs, Zero Insurance costs, it covers Vehicle insurance, Registration fee, Road tax, RTO expenses, and all Maintenance costs including scheduled & unscheduled repairs, tire & battery replacement, 24×7 roadside assistance, cost of paperwork. The ‘Nissan Intelligent Ownership Subscription Plan is first being introduced in the following cities in the first phase of launch:

Phase 1 launch in Delhi NCR, Hyderabad, Chennai

*Launching soon in Phase 2: Bangalore, Pune, Mumbai

“Nissan as a customer-centric brand understands the dynamic lifestyles of the new age Indian customers, who seek the flexibility to maneuver amongst various ownership experiences. We have partnered with ORIX, a prominent brand in the subscription space to create the most affordable, convenient, and enjoyable car ownership experience, the new way to own the all-new Nissan MAGNITE, Nissan KICKS and Datsun redi-GO through the Subscription Plan,” says Rakesh Srivastava, Managing Director, Nissan Motor India.

Speaking on the occasion, Sandeep Gambhir, Managing Director & CEO, ORIX India, mentioned that “Car ownership patterns in India are changing fast and in the last few months, we have witnessed a clear bias towards personal transportation as against the use of public transportation. The proposed subscription program aims to combine ORIX’s financial and operating capabilities with Nissan’s unmatched product design and technology and the program will surely find a lot of customers choosing this vis a vis the other available options”.

Nissan is also launching [email protected], an end-to-end digital platform, to extend a completely contactless car buying experience for the customers. Starting with engaging exploration enabled through the virtual showroom and virtual test drive, the platform conveniently provides the options to personalize the car, evaluate the exchange value of the existing car, calculate, and compare EMIs and apply for finance before booking their personalized car.

In order to improve the experience, Nissan also offers a choice for the customer to pay at the dealership after completing the journey online. The easy experience of online shopping through the [email protected] platform and booking your service online continues to be available for all Nissan prospects and customers.