<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Sonet Archives - NRI News</title>
	<atom:link href="https://nrinews24x7.com/tag/sonet/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/tag/sonet/</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Wed, 07 Aug 2024 02:25:35 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en-US</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>
	hourly	</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>
	1	</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>https://wordpress.org/?v=6.9.4</generator>

<image>
	<url>https://nrinews24x7.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/cropped-NRI_NEWSFavi-32x32.png</url>
	<title>Sonet Archives - NRI News</title>
	<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/tag/sonet/</link>
	<width>32</width>
	<height>32</height>
</image> 
	<item>
		<title>How Kia India Achieved 20507 Units and What It Means for the Market</title>
		<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/how-kia-india-achieved-20507-units-and-what-it-means-for-the-market/</link>
					<comments>https://nrinews24x7.com/how-kia-india-achieved-20507-units-and-what-it-means-for-the-market/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[News Desk]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 07 Aug 2024 02:25:32 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Automobile]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[AUTOMOBILE]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[growth]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[KIA]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[sales]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sonet]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://nrinews24x7.com/?p=173949</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>Newly launched Sonet emerges as the best-selling model, with 9,680 units sold MUMBAI: Kia India, a leading premium carmaker, continues its growth momentum with 20,507 domestic dispatches in July 2024. The company registers 2.5% Y-O-Y growth compared to the 20,002 units sold in July 2023. The newly launched Sonet claimed the highest contribution to Kia India&#8217;s [&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/how-kia-india-achieved-20507-units-and-what-it-means-for-the-market/">How Kia India Achieved 20507 Units and What It Means for the Market</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p class="has-text-align-center" style="font-size:24px"><em>Newly launched Sonet emerges as the best-selling model, with 9,680 units sold</em></p>



<p><strong>MUMBAI: </strong>Kia India, a leading premium carmaker, continues its growth momentum with 20,507 domestic dispatches in July 2024. The company registers 2.5% Y-O-Y growth compared to the 20,002 units sold in July 2023. The newly launched Sonet claimed the highest contribution to Kia India&#8217;s July 2024 sales with 9,459 units, followed by Carens and Seltos with 5,679 and 5347 units, respectively. As per Vahan, Kia India recorded a growth of 26% against the industry average of 9% in the month.</p>



<p>Kia India&#8217;s success extends beyond domestic sales, with a strong demand for &#8216;Make in India&#8217; vehicles in international markets. The company exported 2,500 units in July &#8217;24, with Seltos contributing 932. The SONET and Carens contributed 740 and 833 units to Kia India&#8217;s overseas dispatches for the month.</p>



<p><strong>Hardeep Singh Brar – Senior Vice President and National Head of Sales &amp; Marketing</strong>, said, “<em>We have registered a healthy Y-o-Y sales growth in July 2024, a good head-start for the Q3 and H2 of the year. This reflects the trust and love the customers have in Kia. The success of the newly launched Sonet and the overall performance of our diverse product range demonstrates our commitment to delivering high-quality, innovative, and customer-centric solutions. We are determined to maintain this momentum throughout the year, which should give us all confidence in our future success</em>.&#8221;</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/how-kia-india-achieved-20507-units-and-what-it-means-for-the-market/">How Kia India Achieved 20507 Units and What It Means for the Market</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://nrinews24x7.com/how-kia-india-achieved-20507-units-and-what-it-means-for-the-market/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Kia Seltos; Sonet and Carens Offer the Lowest Maintenance Cost: Frost &#038; Sullivan</title>
		<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/kia-seltos-sonet-and-carens-offer-the-lowest-maintenance-cost-frost-sullivan/</link>
					<comments>https://nrinews24x7.com/kia-seltos-sonet-and-carens-offer-the-lowest-maintenance-cost-frost-sullivan/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[News Desk]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 02 Mar 2024 06:10:54 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Automobile]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[AUTOMOBILE]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[car]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Carens]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[KIA]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Maintenance]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Seltos]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sonet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Survey]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://nrinews24x7.com/?p=171285</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>MUMBAI:  Frost &#38; Sullivan, India’s top Growth Advisory Company, has revealed in its latest Total Cost of Ownership Benchmark analysis that Kia’s best-selling innovations &#8211; Seltos and Carens offer segments&#8217; lowest maintenance expenses in both diesel and petrol variants. According to the research findings, Kia Carens has emerged as the frontrunner in the family mover [&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/kia-seltos-sonet-and-carens-offer-the-lowest-maintenance-cost-frost-sullivan/">Kia Seltos; Sonet and Carens Offer the Lowest Maintenance Cost: Frost &#038; Sullivan</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li><em>Carens offers maintenance costs 21% and 26% lower than the segment average for both petrol and diesel variants, respectively</em></li>



<li><em>Seltos petrol variants offer the lowest maintenance cost in its segment, 17% lower than the segment average</em></li>



<li><em>Sonet Petrol’s and Diesel’s maintenance costs are 16% and 14% lower than the segment average, respectively</em></li>
</ul>



<p><strong>MUMBAI:</strong>  Frost &amp; Sullivan, India’s top Growth Advisory Company, has revealed in its latest Total Cost of Ownership Benchmark analysis that Kia’s best-selling innovations &#8211; Seltos and Carens offer segments&#8217; lowest maintenance expenses in both diesel and petrol variants.</p>



<p>According to the research findings, Kia Carens has emerged as the frontrunner in the family mover segment, showcasing the most economical maintenance costs for both petrol and diesel variants by 21% and 26%, respectively. Its diesel models feature the lowest acquisition cost presenting outstanding value for modern customers. Moreover, Carens Diesel closely follows the segment&#8217;s top performer in minimizing fuel costs, solidifying its position as one of the most premium family car options with a compelling value proposition.</p>



<p>Frost &amp; Sullivan also stated that Kia&#8217;s bestselling innovation, the Seltos, also offers the lowest maintenance costs for petrol variants, delivering a minimum of 17% savings over the industry average. Additionally, the diesel variants share the lowest maintenance costs with another segment leader. In terms of overall total cost of ownership (TCO), the Seltos closely follows the segment&#8217;s top performers, securing the second-best TCO for its diesel variant and the third-best for its petrol variant.</p>



<p>Notably, the firm also declared in December 2023 that Sonet has the best maintenance cost in the Compact SUV segment. The report stated that Sonet’s Petrol and Diesel variants’ Maintenance Costs are 16% and 14% lower than the segment average, respectively.</p>



<p><strong>Hardeep Singh Brar, National Head of Sales &amp; Marketing, Kia India</strong>, stated, &#8220;<em>We are thrilled to be recognized by Frost &amp; Sullivan as the makers of one of most value-driven mobility solutions for new-age customers. Choosing a Kia isn&#8217;t just a wise decision for today; it&#8217;s an investment for the future, given its premiumness, unmatched maintenance and residual costs within their segments.</em>&#8220;</p>



<p>These reports by Frost and Sullivan establish Kia models as one of the most value-for-money products in their segment. The survey also underpins Kia’s commitment to offering class-leading products with the best technology, design, and quality along with globally acclaimed aftersales services, which makes them a valued purchasing decision for customers.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/kia-seltos-sonet-and-carens-offer-the-lowest-maintenance-cost-frost-sullivan/">Kia Seltos; Sonet and Carens Offer the Lowest Maintenance Cost: Frost &#038; Sullivan</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://nrinews24x7.com/kia-seltos-sonet-and-carens-offer-the-lowest-maintenance-cost-frost-sullivan/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
