Watch the LIVE coverage of Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games on SONY SIX, SONY TEN

0
54
Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games

SONY TEN, SONY TEN 4 (ENGLISH) & SONY TEN 3 (HINDI) from 29th July to 8th August 2022.

Time (IST)DateEventRound (Fixtures)
Lawn Bowls
1:00 PMJuly 30Men’s Triples Sectional PlaySection A – Round 3 (India vs Malta)
7:30 PMJuly 30Men’s Pairs Sectional PlaySection C – Round 3 (India vs Cook Island)
10:30 PMJuly 30Women’s Fours Sectional PlaySection D – Round 4 (India vs Canada)
Gymnastics
1:30 PM / 4:30 PM / 9 PM /11:30 PMJuly 30Women’s Team & IndividualQualification – Subdivisions
Athletics
1:30 PMJuly 30Men’s MarathonFinal
Badminton
1:30 PMJuly 30Mixed TeamGroup Play – India vs Sri Lanka
11:30 PMJuly 30Mixed TeamGroup Play – India vs Australia
Weightlifting
1:30 PMJuly 30Men’s 55kgFinal
4:15 PMJuly 30Men’s 61kgFinal
8:15 PMJuly 30Women’s 49kgFinal
12:30 AMJuly 31Women’s 55kgFinal
Table Tennis
2:00 PMJuly 30Women’s TeamGroup Stage – Round 3 (India vs Guyana)
4:30 PMJuly 30Men’s TeamGroup Stage – Round 3 (India vs Northern Ireland)
TBA (8:30 PM to 1:30 AM)July 30-31Women’s TeamQuarterfinal (If Qualified)
Cycling
2:32 PMJuly 30Women’s SprintIndividual Qualifying
3:11 PMJuly 30Women’s Pursuit 3000mIndividual Qualifying
4:03 PMJuly 30Women’s SprintIndividual 1/8
4:36 PM / 5:45 PM / 6:01 PMJuly 30Women’s SprintIndividual Quarterfinal Races
4:52 PMJuly 30Men’s Pursuit 4000mIndividual Qualifying
8:52 PM / 9:34 PM / 9:52 PMJuly 30Women’s SprintIndividual Semifinal Races
9:00 PMJuly 30Women’s Pursuit 3000mIndividual Final
9:14 PMJuly 30Men’s KeirinFirst Round Repechages
9:56 PMJuly 30Men’s Pursuit 4000mIndividual Final
10:11 PMJuly 30Men’s KeirinSecond Round
10:21 PM / 10:39 PM / 10:57 PMJuly 30Women’s SprintIndividual Final Races
8:32 PMJuly 30Men’s KeirinFirst Round
10:47 PMJuly 30Men’s KeirinFinals 1-6
10:52 PMJuly 30Men’s KeirinFinals 7-12
Swimming
3:03 PMJuly 30Men’s 200m FreestyleHeats 2
11:37 PMJuly 30Men’s 50m ButterflyFinal
12:13 AMJuly 31Men’s 200m FreestyleFinal
1:35 AMJuly 31Men’s 100m BackstrokeFinal
Boxing
5:00 PMJuly 30Men’s 57kgRound of 32 (Mohammad Hussamuddin vs Amzolele Dyeyi)
12:00 AMJuly 31Women’s 70kgRound of 16 (Lovlina Borgohain vs Ariane Nicholson)
Squash
5:00 PMJuly 30Men’s SinglesRound of 32 (Ramit Tandon vs TBD)
5:45 PMJuly 30Women’s SinglesRound of 32 (Joshna Chinappa vs TBD)
5:45 PMJuly 30Women’s SinglesRound of 32 (Sunanya Kuruvilla vs Aifa Azman)
6:15 PMJuly 30Men’s SinglesRound of 32 (Saurav Ghosal vs TBD)
Hockey
11:30 PMJuly 30Women’s Pool StageIndia vs Wales
CHANNEL START TIME EVENTSOURCECOMMENTARY
Sony SIX12:30 pm ISTPre show studioPCR B (Malad)English
     
Sony TEN 212:30 pm ISTPre-show studioPCR A (Malad)English
     
Sony TEN 312:30 pm ISTPre-show studioPCR C (Malad)Hindi
     
Sony TEN 412:30 pm ISTPre-show studioPCR B (Malad)English
     
Sony TEN 1
     
TEN PAK1:30 pm ISTHockeyMalad D 5English

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here