<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>EBITDA Archives - NRI News</title>
	<atom:link href="https://nrinews24x7.com/tag/ebitda/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/tag/ebitda/</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Fri, 08 Aug 2025 10:26:39 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en-US</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>
	hourly	</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>
	1	</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>https://wordpress.org/?v=6.9.4</generator>

<image>
	<url>https://nrinews24x7.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/cropped-NRI_NEWSFavi-32x32.png</url>
	<title>EBITDA Archives - NRI News</title>
	<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/tag/ebitda/</link>
	<width>32</width>
	<height>32</height>
</image> 
	<item>
		<title>Signature Global&#8217;s Q1 FY26 Financial Highlights</title>
		<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/signature-globals-q1-fy26-financial-highlights/</link>
					<comments>https://nrinews24x7.com/signature-globals-q1-fy26-financial-highlights/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[News Desk]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 08 Aug 2025 10:26:36 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Finance]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EBITDA]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[PAT]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Profit]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[sales]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://nrinews24x7.com/?p=179142</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>PUNE: Signature Global, one of India’s leading real estate development companies with a strong brand presence in Delhi-NCR, reported a 386% year-on-year increase in profit after tax (PAT), reaching INR 0.34 billion in Q1 FY26 compared to INR 0.07 billion in Q1 FY25. This growth was primarily driven by increased revenue recognition, which rose by [&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/signature-globals-q1-fy26-financial-highlights/">Signature Global&#8217;s Q1 FY26 Financial Highlights</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p><strong>PUNE:</strong> Signature Global, one of India’s leading real estate development companies with a strong brand presence in Delhi-NCR, reported a 386% year-on-year increase in profit after tax (PAT), reaching INR 0.34 billion in Q1 FY26 compared to INR 0.07 billion in Q1 FY25. This growth was primarily driven by increased revenue recognition, which rose by 118% to INR 8.7 billion from INR 4.0 billion in the same quarter last year, owing to higher project completions. The company has cumulatively delivered 15.7 million sq. ft. of real estate development till Q1 FY26.</p>



<p>The Company achieved pre-sales of INR 26.4 billion in Q1 FY26 versus INR 31.2 billion in Q1 FY25. Average sales realization improved significantly to INR 16,296 per sq. ft. from INR 12,457 per sq. ft. in FY25, driven by the launch of the premium residential project ‘Cloverdale SPR’ on Southern Peripheral Road, Gurugram. Collections for the quarter stood at INR 9.3 billion compared to INR 12.1 billion in Q1 FY25. Net debt remained stable at INR 8.9 billion.</p>



<p>In terms of profitability ratios, the Company reported an adjusted gross profit margin of 27% in Q1 FY26 against 28% in Q1 FY25, while adjusted EBITDA margin stood at 12% compared to 13% in the previous year.</p>



<p>In line with its long-term growth strategy, Signature Global acquired 9.96 acres of land in its key micro-market of Sohna during Q1 FY26. The land parcel offers a development potential of approximately 0.53 million sq. ft.</p>



<p>Commenting on the company’s performance, <strong>Pradeep Kumar Aggarwal, Chairman and Whole-Time Director,</strong> said, &#8220;<em>Building on the strong momentum of FY25, we delivered a robust performance in the first quarter of FY26, with our operational revenue doubling year-on-year. This growth reflects our continued focus on customer satisfaction and the timely delivery of quality homes. Our consistent financial and operational progress has further strengthened stakeholder confidence. The successful launch of our premium project Cloverdale SPR in Sector 71, located on Southern Peripheral Road, contributed meaningfully to this quarter’s performance. With several new project launches planned in the coming quarters, we are well-positioned to sustain this growth trajectory and further strengthen our market presence</em>.”</p>



<p></p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/signature-globals-q1-fy26-financial-highlights/">Signature Global&#8217;s Q1 FY26 Financial Highlights</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://nrinews24x7.com/signature-globals-q1-fy26-financial-highlights/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>KPIT Reports Strong Q1FY26 Results: 21% EBITDA and 12.8% YoY Revenue Growth</title>
		<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/kpit-reports-strong-q1fy26-results-21-ebitda-and-12-8-yoy-revenue-growth/</link>
					<comments>https://nrinews24x7.com/kpit-reports-strong-q1fy26-results-21-ebitda-and-12-8-yoy-revenue-growth/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[News Desk]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 30 Jul 2025 09:44:39 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Finance]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EBITDA]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[growth]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Report]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Result]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Revenue]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://nrinews24x7.com/?p=179012</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>PUNE: (NSE: KPITTECH BSE: 542651), KPIT Technologies, a global leader in building mobility solutions for a cleaner, smarter, and safer world, announced financial results for Q1 FY26.   Performance overview: (Q1 FY26 Revenues) Strategic Partnership: JSW Motors &#38; KPIT technologies forge strategic collaboration to accelerate India’s new energy mobility revolution Commenting on the performance of Q1 [&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/kpit-reports-strong-q1fy26-results-21-ebitda-and-12-8-yoy-revenue-growth/">KPIT Reports Strong Q1FY26 Results: 21% EBITDA and 12.8% YoY Revenue Growth</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li>KPIT&#8217;s Mobility-infused AI solutions create differentiated value for clients</li>



<li>$241MN engagements won in Q1 FY26 showcase client confidence and tech solutioning focus           </li>
</ul>



<p><strong>PUNE: (NSE: KPITTECH BSE: 542651</strong>), <a href="https://secure-web.cisco.com/1FW3wzy6GUHz-eqKun2Aipv9ivDtvv7v-a3xOE6SptSW0JpdE4rGOhxN_GGpvKrkUTK6cnr1bh0ChkoDz946Jc9r8rTrGcRQ-HFWAb2hw0kEvHleCP0nYG7aJ0LI3R0POy94n2N2MEiX8myIf1Bst5X45diyx_SctkDKnSXvbiWBAEVyknpasAdDslHI3h7JHxNjW7n-i7AHAVXzxqqdz0zxzQLhCNGkerB5u3he4H4esvTrMTtz9c2dpFP9P9mW3e50CWH8fAlhjAMXcf4lkpFOTf-s9G_sJQiJn0b6xcDRfsTX_iuhte_CeQsYRqV7I/https%3A%2F%2Fwww.kpit.com%2F" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer noopener">KPIT Technologies</a>, a global leader in building mobility solutions for a cleaner, smarter, and safer world, announced financial results for Q1 FY26.  </p>



<h4 class="wp-block-heading"><strong>Performance overview:</strong> (<strong>Q1 FY26 Revenues</strong>)</h4>



<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li><em>Revenues of 178MN with $ Y-o-Y growth of 7.8% , Q-o-Q growth of 0.3%</em></li>



<li><em>Q1FY26 Y-o-Y CC growth 4.9%</em></li>



<li><em>Q1 FY26 Profitability</em>
<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li><em>EBITDA margin stable at 21.0%</em></li>



<li><em>EBIT at 17%</em></li>
</ul>
</li>



<li><em>Marks 20<sup>th</sup> consecutive growth quarter</em></li>



<li><em>TCV of new engagements won during Q1FY26: $241 million</em></li>
</ul>



<h4 class="wp-block-heading"><strong>Strategic Partnership:</strong></h4>



<p><strong>JSW Motors &amp; KPIT technologies forge strategic collaboration to accelerate India’s new energy mobility revolution</strong></p>



<p>Commenting on the performance of Q1 FY26,<strong> Kishor Patil, Co-founder, CEO, and MD, KPIT,</strong> said,</p>



<figure class="wp-block-pullquote has-vivid-cyan-blue-color has-text-color has-link-color wp-elements-a490cc66cec0ac9fefb642e1759f18b7"><blockquote><p><strong>“</strong>The performance of Q1FY26 is in line with our expectations, and despite macro challenges, we have maintained our EBITDA margins. The mobility industry is going through a lot of fluctuations with geopolitical and tariff-led uncertainties. We believe these will settle down in a quarter. We are continuously reimagining ourselves to enhance our positioning as a global leader, driven by investments in building Solutions, backed by our Platforms, Tools, and Accelerators (PTAs) to help our T25 clients get to the market faster with reliability at a much lower cost. Apart from our current clients and markets, which form a major part of our business, we see opportunities in working on India for India Solutions to help our clients address and establish India-specific products. We are optimistic about China as well. We are confident of growth in H2, led by T25 clients, and expect to have growth momentum as we exit the year. ”</p></blockquote></figure>



<p><strong>Sachin Tikekar, Co-founder and Joint MD, KPIT</strong>, said,</p>



<figure class="wp-block-pullquote has-vivid-cyan-blue-color has-text-color has-link-color wp-elements-9d505e745e932eb69087169bbb9966e4"><blockquote><p><strong>“</strong>KPIT is consistently progressing on creating innovative mobility-specific AI ‘Specialized Learning Models’. Our mobility-infused AI Solutions are creating value for our strategic clients and clear differentiators for KPIT. KPIT Solutions, in terms of Full Validation Suite, Reference Architecture, Benchmarking and Cost Reduction, and Middleware, are already being deployed and have significant upward potential. KPIT AI framework is used by software developers for client engagements, bringing meaningful productivity benefits, depicted in our stable margins and lower headcount. KPIT has a key vantage point to orchestrate the entire ecosystem of alliances and partners to create solutions our clients will benefit from. Our deal closures have been steady, and the pipeline looks robust, setting the foundation for a healthier H2FY26.”</p></blockquote></figure>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/kpit-reports-strong-q1fy26-results-21-ebitda-and-12-8-yoy-revenue-growth/">KPIT Reports Strong Q1FY26 Results: 21% EBITDA and 12.8% YoY Revenue Growth</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://nrinews24x7.com/kpit-reports-strong-q1fy26-results-21-ebitda-and-12-8-yoy-revenue-growth/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Analyzing the International Gemmological Institute&#8217;s 37% Quarterly EBITDA Growth</title>
		<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/analyzing-the-international-gemmological-institutes-37-quarterly-ebitda-growth/</link>
					<comments>https://nrinews24x7.com/analyzing-the-international-gemmological-institutes-37-quarterly-ebitda-growth/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[News Desk]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 30 Jul 2025 09:14:06 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Finance]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Business]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[certification]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[diamond]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EBITDA]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[growth]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[IGI]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Natural]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Quater]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://nrinews24x7.com/?p=179000</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>MUMBAI: International Gemmological Institute (India) Limited (IGI), one of the world’s largest independent grading and accreditation services providers, reported strong performance in the quarter and half-year ended June 30, 2025. The company has reported 16% growth in revenues and 37% growth in EBITDA on a year-on-year basis, driven by strong growth momentum across all its [&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/analyzing-the-international-gemmological-institutes-37-quarterly-ebitda-growth/">Analyzing the International Gemmological Institute&#8217;s 37% Quarterly EBITDA Growth</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p><strong>MUMBAI:</strong> International Gemmological Institute (India) Limited (IGI), one of the world’s largest independent grading and accreditation services providers, reported strong performance in the quarter and half-year ended <strong>June 30, 2025</strong>.</p>



<p>The company has reported <strong>16</strong>% growth in revenues and <strong>37%</strong> growth in EBITDA on a year-on-year basis, driven by strong growth momentum across all its key business segments, viz, natural diamonds, lab-grown diamonds, jewelry, and gemstones.</p>



<p>Consolidated revenue from operations for the quarter stood at <strong>INR 3,009 Mn,</strong> and EBITDA stood at <strong>INR 1,735 Mn</strong>. The EBITDA margin has improved from <strong>49% in Q2 2024</strong> to <strong>58% in Q2 2025</strong>. PAT for Q2 2025 was reported as <strong>INR 1,265 Mn</strong>, a growth of 63% on a year-on-year basis, with PAT margins at 42% vs 30% in Q2 2024.</p>



<p>For the Half year ended June 2025, the Company has reported 13% growth in revenues from operations and 23% growth in EBITDA in <strong>H1 2025</strong> when compared with <strong>H1 2024</strong>. EBITDA margins are up <strong>from 56% in H1 2024 to 61% in H1 2025</strong>. The consolidated PAT for <strong>H1 2025</strong> stood at <strong>INR 2,673 Mn,</strong> showing a 31% increase over <strong>H1 2024</strong>, with margins up from <strong>38% in H1 2024</strong> to <strong>44% in H1 2025</strong></p>



<p><strong>Key financial highlights – IGI Consolidated (INR in MN):</strong></p>



<figure class="wp-block-table"><table class="has-fixed-layout"><tbody><tr><td><strong>Quarter</strong></td><td><strong>Q2 2024</strong></td><td><strong>Q2 2025</strong></td><td><strong>YOY Growth %</strong></td></tr><tr><td>Revenue</td><td>2,600</td><td>3,009</td><td>16%</td></tr><tr><td>PBT</td><td>1,140</td><td>1,750</td><td>53%</td></tr><tr><td>PAT</td><td>778</td><td>1,265</td><td>63%</td></tr><tr><td>EBITDA</td><td>1,268</td><td>1,735</td><td>37%</td></tr><tr><td>EPS (Basic)</td><td>1.96</td><td>2.92</td><td>49%</td></tr></tbody></table></figure>



<p><strong>Tehmasp Printer, Managing Director and CEO of IGI,</strong> said, </p>



<p>“<em>I am happy to report the Company has seen strong growth momentum across all its segments compared to the previous quarter.</em></p>



<p><em>For over a century, the 4Cs—cut, color, clarity, and carat—have served as the universal language of diamond quality. At IGI, we uphold these standards not out of convention, but out of a deep respect for the consumer’s right to make informed decisions and feel confident in every purchase. Modern consumers are increasingly discerning—they demand transparency, authenticity, and traceability. In today’s market, identifying the origin of a diamond—whether natural or lab-grown—has become critically important, both for ethical assurance and value clarity.</em></p>



<p><em>At IGI, we have gone beyond the traditional 4Cs and have introduced a proprietary ‘Light Performance Analysis’, which is a scientific assessment that measures how a diamond interacts with light. This would provide a deeper insight into critical visual attributes—brightness, fire, and contrast—which collectively define a diamond’s true ‘sparkle’.</em></p>



<p><em>Additionally, along with our core segments of natural diamond certification and lab-grown diamond certification, we are also seeing a strong demand for certification of natural diamond and lab-grown diamond jewelry, which will further accelerate the growth of our business in the quarters to come.” <strong> </strong></em></p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/analyzing-the-international-gemmological-institutes-37-quarterly-ebitda-growth/">Analyzing the International Gemmological Institute&#8217;s 37% Quarterly EBITDA Growth</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://nrinews24x7.com/analyzing-the-international-gemmological-institutes-37-quarterly-ebitda-growth/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Covestro AG Adjusts 2025 Outlook: Implications for Investors and Industry Trends</title>
		<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/covestro-ag-adjusts-2025-outlook-implications-for-investors-and-industry-trends/</link>
					<comments>https://nrinews24x7.com/covestro-ag-adjusts-2025-outlook-implications-for-investors-and-industry-trends/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Bharat Bureau]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 11 Jul 2025 19:02:44 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Finance]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[capital]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EBITDA]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[FOCF]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Forecast]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[industry]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Investors]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[MARKET]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[ROCE]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[trends]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[WACC]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://nrinews24x7.com/?p=178752</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>LEVERKUSEN, GERMANY: Covestro reduces its forecast for EBITDA, free operating cash flow (FOCF), and return on capital employed over weighted average cost of capital (ROCE over WACC) for fiscal year 2025. This is a consequence of a continuously weak global economy without signs of a short-term recovery. Covestro adjusts its forecast for fiscal year 2025 [&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/covestro-ag-adjusts-2025-outlook-implications-for-investors-and-industry-trends/">Covestro AG Adjusts 2025 Outlook: Implications for Investors and Industry Trends</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p><strong>LEVERKUSEN, GERMANY: </strong>Covestro reduces its forecast for EBITDA, free operating cash flow (FOCF), and return on capital employed over weighted average cost of capital (ROCE over WACC) for fiscal year 2025. This is a consequence of a continuously weak global economy without signs of a short-term recovery.</p>



<p><strong>Covestro adjusts its forecast for fiscal year 2025 as follows:</strong></p>



<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li>EBITDA is expected to be between EUR 700 million and EUR 1,100 million. The previous forecast projected EBITDA between EUR 1,000 million and EUR 1,400 million. The consensus expected this figure to be EUR 931 million.</li>
</ul>



<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li>Free operating cash flow (FOCF) is expected to be between EUR -400 million and EUR +100 million. The previous forecast projected FOCF between EUR 0 million and EUR 300 million. The consensus expected this figure to be EUR 106 million.</li>
</ul>



<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li>Return on capital employed over weighted average cost of capital (ROCE over WACC) is expected to be between -9 and -5 percentage points. The previous forecast projected ROCE over WACC between -6 and -3 percentage points.</li>
</ul>



<p>Unchanged, greenhouse gas emissions, measured via CO<sub>2</sub> equivalents, are expected to be between 4.2 million tons and 4.8 million tons.</p>



<p>In the second quarter of 2025, Covestro&#8217;s preliminary EBITDA amounted to EUR 270 million, which is within the previous forecast range between EUR 200 million and EUR 300 million. This was supported by the release of bonus provisions of EUR 43 million in line with the reduction of the full year forecast. The consensus expected this figure to be EUR 220 million.</p>



<p>The financial report for the second quarter of 2025 will be published on July 31, 2025.</p>



<p>Capital market expectations are based on the average values of the latest consensus estimates of financial analysts, recently published by Vara Research on July 7, 2025.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/covestro-ag-adjusts-2025-outlook-implications-for-investors-and-industry-trends/">Covestro AG Adjusts 2025 Outlook: Implications for Investors and Industry Trends</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://nrinews24x7.com/covestro-ag-adjusts-2025-outlook-implications-for-investors-and-industry-trends/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>KPIT Reports Impressive FY25 Results: EBITDA Surges 21% and Net Profit Soars 41.2% YOY</title>
		<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/kpit-reports-impressive-fy25-results-ebitda-surges-21-and-net-profit-soars-41-2-yoy/</link>
					<comments>https://nrinews24x7.com/kpit-reports-impressive-fy25-results-ebitda-surges-21-and-net-profit-soars-41-2-yoy/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[News Desk]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 29 Apr 2025 03:04:58 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Finance]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EBITDA]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[FY25]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Profit]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Results]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://nrinews24x7.com/?p=177395</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>PUNE: NSE: KPITTECH BSE: 542651: KPIT Technologies, a global leader in building mobility solutions for a cleaner, smarter, and safer world, announced financial results for Q4 FY25 and FY25 today.   Performance overview: Strategic Engagement: KPIT collaborates with Mercedes-Benz Research and Development India (MBRDI) to accelerate the realization of Software-Defined Vehicles Commenting on the performance [&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/kpit-reports-impressive-fy25-results-ebitda-surges-21-and-net-profit-soars-41-2-yoy/">KPIT Reports Impressive FY25 Results: EBITDA Surges 21% and Net Profit Soars 41.2% YOY</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li>$280mn worth of engagements closed during the quarter</li>



<li>19 consecutive quarters of steady revenue and EBITDA growth              </li>



<li>Total proposed dividend of Rs 8.50 for FY25 (including interim dividend of Rs 2.50)</li>
</ul>



<p><strong>PUNE: NSE: KPITTECH BSE: 542651</strong>: <a href="https://www.kpit.com/">KPIT Technologies</a>, a global leader in building mobility solutions for a cleaner, smarter, and safer world, announced financial results for Q4 FY25 and FY25 today.  </p>



<p><strong>Performance overview:</strong></p>



<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li><strong>FY 25 Revenues, EBITDA, and PAT</strong><ul><li>Stood at USD 691mn with CC revenue growth of 18.7%FY25 EBITDA stood at 21%, growing at 24% over FY24 EBITDA</li></ul>
<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li>Growth led by SDV, Asia, and Passenger Cars</li>
</ul>
</li>



<li><strong>Q4 FY25 Revenues, EBITDA, and PAT</strong><ul><li>Revenues of 177MN with CC growth of 15% Y-o-Y and $ revenue growth of 11.5% Y-o-Y</li></ul>
<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li>Q4 EBITDA margins at 21.1%, with growth of 18.4% Y-o-Y and 3.5% Q-o-Q</li>
</ul>
</li>



<li><strong>Marks 19<sup>th</sup> consecutive growth quarter</strong></li>



<li><strong>TCV of new engagements won during Q4FY25: $280 million</strong></li>
</ul>



<p><strong>Strategic Engagement:</strong></p>



<p><strong>KPIT collaborates with Mercedes-Benz Research and Development India (MBRDI) to accelerate the realization of Software-Defined Vehicles</strong></p>



<p>Commenting on the performance of FY25, <strong>Ravi Pandit, Co-founder and Chairman, of KPIT</strong>, said, “<em>Our strong focus on mobility sector, consistent leadership position among passenger car OEMs, deepening relationship with CV players, doubling down in China and India gives us confidence about our purpose to be a core partner to the mobility ecosystem. The mobility industry will undergo fundamental changes, leadership positions will change, and ones who are nimble, can make innovation at scale and lower costs, will do well. Our role is to help our partners succeed and be a trusted partner to the ecosystem</em>.”</p>



<p><strong>Kishor Patil, Co-founder, CEO, and MD of KPIT,</strong> said, “<em>We have consistently delivered nineteen sequential quarters of growth in revenues and operating profits. China&#8217;s mobility ecosystem has challenged Global OEMs on the alteration of paradigms in speed, cost, and innovation in vehicle development. We have made investments in leadership training, mobility-specific AI solutions, automation, platforms, tools &amp; accelerators, and new markets. On the back of strong deal wins for strategic engagements, coupled with potential acquisition of specialized companies, we are positive about our medium-term growth trajectory.</em>”</p>



<p><strong>Sachin Tikekar, President and Joint MD of KPIT</strong>, said, “<em>Strategic relationships with clients and investments to become a trusted partner for mobility OEMs have been bedrock in these times of dynamic tariff and trade environment. Our investments in adjacencies have yielded results with engagements initiated with two leading truck makers and one key player in off-highway. Our strong deal pipeline, opening of large engagements with the likes of MBRDI for Mercedes Benz, eager response to our solutions at Global tech forums like CES, Bharat Mobility, and Shanghai Auto Expo gives us confidence to add consistent value to clients</em>.”</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/kpit-reports-impressive-fy25-results-ebitda-surges-21-and-net-profit-soars-41-2-yoy/">KPIT Reports Impressive FY25 Results: EBITDA Surges 21% and Net Profit Soars 41.2% YOY</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://nrinews24x7.com/kpit-reports-impressive-fy25-results-ebitda-surges-21-and-net-profit-soars-41-2-yoy/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>50 Plus High Impact Growth Projects Drive VedantaTowards $10 Billion EBITDA</title>
		<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/50-plus-high-impact-growth-projects-drive-vedantatowards-10-billion-ebitda/</link>
					<comments>https://nrinews24x7.com/50-plus-high-impact-growth-projects-drive-vedantatowards-10-billion-ebitda/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[News Desk]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 18 Jun 2024 08:57:40 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[National Business]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Aluminium]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Business]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EBITDA]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Oil & Gas]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Project]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vedanta]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Zinc]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://nrinews24x7.com/?p=173002</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>INDIA: The Vedanta Group’s strategic roadmap to a $10 billion near-term EBITDA will be powered by the timely execution of 50+ high-impact growth projects including those in Zinc, Aluminum, Oil &#38; Gas, and Power businesses. These projects are at an advanced stage of completion, as per a PowerPoint presentation made to more than 45 fund [&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/50-plus-high-impact-growth-projects-drive-vedantatowards-10-billion-ebitda/">50 Plus High Impact Growth Projects Drive VedantaTowards $10 Billion EBITDA</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li><em>These projects potentially deliver $5 billion in free cash flow</em></li>



<li><em>Rapid growth in the Indian economy is a major growth driver</em></li>



<li><em>Brokerage house Nuvama has upgraded its target price to Rs 644</em></li>
</ul>



<p><strong>INDIA:</strong> The Vedanta Group’s strategic roadmap to a $10 billion near-term EBITDA will be powered by the timely execution of 50+ high-impact growth projects including those in Zinc, Aluminum, Oil &amp; Gas, and Power businesses. These projects are at an advanced stage of completion, as per a PowerPoint presentation made to more than 45 fund managers and analysts, who were on a site visit organized by Vedanta Group. PTI has reviewed a copy of the presentation.</p>



<p>Vedanta’s aluminum business has projects underway to achieve ~3.1 MTPA of integrated supply. It sits in the first quartile of the global cost curve, with the cost of production at multi-year lows &#8211; $1711/T &#8211; with a 100% vertically integrated supply chain. The business has a 2x strong demand outlook with India’s domestic market set to double every 5 years.</p>



<p>Vedanta’s Zinc business currently produces 1.2 MTPA (Zinc metal) at the cost of $1,000/t while silver volumes are at 800 MTPA. The business has a 75% + market share in India’s primary zinc market and the growth plan for 2 MTPA is currently under development.</p>



<p>Similarly, Vedanta Group’s Oil and Gas business is focusing on expanding its resource base to >2 BBOE (billion barrels of oil equivalent) in the next 3 years, with a production target of 300 KBOEPD (thousand barrels of oil equivalent per day). Additionally, the Vedanta Group has major projects under execution that include capacity expansion at the Lanjigarh alumina refinery from 3.5 to 5 MTPA, BALCO smelter from 0.6 to 1 MTPA, and raising the overall power generation capacity from 2.9 GW to 5 GW. Together, the Vedanta Group is investing around $8 billion in its ongoing growth projects.</p>



<p>Several leading brokerage houses have taken note of this, upgrading their target price for the company.</p>



<p>Upgrading Vedanta’s price target to Rs 644, Nuvama in its report said, “We are raising FY25E/26E EBITDA by 5%/6% factoring in operational efficiency, lower aluminum CoP due to captive alumina and higher premiums for aluminum and zinc. Meanwhile, the approval by lenders shall allow for the demerger of companies by end-FY25. We value VEDL ex-HZ at 6x FY26E EV/EBITDA (earlier 5.5x) and HZ at 7x FY26E EV/EBITDA, yielding a TP of INR644 (earlier INR542),”.</p>



<p>Further, Investec upgraded the target price to Rs 473. CLSA noted in its recent report that profitability improvement initiatives like major cost reductions via alumina refinery capacity expansion, higher power generation efficiency, and commissioning coal blocks and bauxite mines will be key to a re-rating.</p>



<p>Vedanta’s existing assets along with the growth projects will potentially generate $5 billion in free cash flows while contributing significantly to nation-building through a sustainable return to stakeholders. The $10 billion near-term EBITDA includes $ 4.2 bn from Aluminium, $2.7 bn from Zinc India (Zinc and silver), and $0.9 billion from Oil and Gas.</p>



<p>The Group’s plans make it well positioned to capitalize on India’s economic growth as the country’s Gross Domestic Product (GDP) is expected to grow at a healthy rate, reaching $7 trillion by 2030 as per MoF’s economic review report.</p>



<p>The company has proposed a vertical split of the businesses and will list five additional entities on the stock exchanges, subject to receiving all regulatory approvals, by the end of this year.  As per the plan, for every share of Vedanta Limited, the existing shareholders will additionally receive one share of the five newly listed companies. The demerger will create independent pure-play companies in the Aluminium, Power, Base Metals, Oil &amp; Gas, and Steel and Ferrous, while Zinc and other existing businesses will remain under Vedanta Limited.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/50-plus-high-impact-growth-projects-drive-vedantatowards-10-billion-ebitda/">50 Plus High Impact Growth Projects Drive VedantaTowards $10 Billion EBITDA</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://nrinews24x7.com/50-plus-high-impact-growth-projects-drive-vedantatowards-10-billion-ebitda/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Data Patterns Reports Robust 55% Growth In EBITDA And 40% Growth In PAT In Q4 FY 2023-24</title>
		<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/data-patterns-reports-robust-55-growth-in-ebitda-and-40-growth-in-pat-in-q4-fy-2023-24/</link>
					<comments>https://nrinews24x7.com/data-patterns-reports-robust-55-growth-in-ebitda-and-40-growth-in-pat-in-q4-fy-2023-24/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[News Desk]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 20 May 2024 08:24:59 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Finance]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EBITDA]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[growth]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[PAT]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Q4]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Report]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://nrinews24x7.com/?p=172443</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>CHENNAI: The Board of Directors atData Patterns (India) Limited (NSE: DATAPATTNS &#124; BSE: 543428), a strategic Defense and Aerospace electronics systems provider catering to the indigenously developed defense products industry, today approved the limited review financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2024. Performance Highlights INR in Cr. Particulars FY 23-24 FY 22-23 [&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/data-patterns-reports-robust-55-growth-in-ebitda-and-40-growth-in-pat-in-q4-fy-2023-24/">Data Patterns Reports Robust 55% Growth In EBITDA And 40% Growth In PAT In Q4 FY 2023-24</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p><strong>CHENNAI: </strong>The Board of Directors at<strong>Data Patterns (India) Limited </strong>(NSE: DATAPATTNS | BSE: 543428), a strategic Defense and Aerospace electronics systems provider catering to the indigenously developed defense products industry, today approved the limited review financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2024.</p>



<p><strong>Performance Highlights</strong><strong></strong></p>



<p><strong>INR in Cr.</strong></p>



<figure class="wp-block-table"><table><tbody><tr><td><strong>Particulars</strong></td><td><strong>FY 23-24</strong></td><td><strong>FY 22-23</strong></td><td><strong>Q4 FY 24</strong></td><td><strong>Q3 FY 24</strong></td></tr><tr><td>Total Income</td><td>565.8</td><td>462.7</td><td>194.6</td><td>150.8</td></tr><tr><td>Revenue from Operations</td><td>519.8</td><td>453.4</td><td>182.3</td><td>139.5</td></tr><tr><td>Operational EBIDTA</td><td>221.6</td><td>171.8</td><td>93.0</td><td>60.0</td></tr><tr><td>Profit Before Tax (PBT)</td><td>242.2</td><td>164.8</td><td>95.3</td><td>65.7</td></tr><tr><td>Profit After Tax (PAT)</td><td>181.7</td><td>124.0</td><td>71.4</td><td>51.0</td></tr></tbody></table></figure>



<p><strong>FY 2023 – 2024</strong></p>



<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li>Total Revenue for FY 2023-24 increased by 22% from Rs. 463 Cr to Rs. 566 Cr in FY FY 2022-23.</li>



<li>Revenue from operations increased by 15% to INR 520 Cr in FY 24 as against INR 453 Cr in FY23</li>



<li>EBITDA grew by 29% to INR 222 Cr in FY24 as against INR 172 Cr in FY23</li>



<li>PBT for FY24 grew by 47% to INR 242 Cr as against INR 165 Cr in FY23</li>



<li>Profit after Tax for FY24 was Rs. 182 Cr as against Rs. 124 Cr in FY 23, marking 47% growth.</li>



<li>PAT margin for FY 2024 was 35% against 27% in FY 2023</li>
</ul>



<p><strong>Q4 FY 2024 in comparison to Q3</strong></p>



<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li>Total Revenue for Q4 FY 2023-24 increased by 29% from Rs. 151 Cr to Rs. 195 Cr as compared to Q3.</li>



<li>Revenue from operations increased by 31% to INR 182 Cr in Q4 FY 24 as against INR 140 Cr in Q3 of FY24</li>



<li>EBITDA grew by 55% to INR 93 Cr in Q4 FY24 as against INR 60 Cr in Q3 FY24</li>



<li>PBT for Q4 FY24 grew by 45% to INR 95 Cr as against INR 66 Cr in Q3 FY24</li>



<li>Profit after Tax for Q4 FY24 was Rs. 71 Cr as against Rs. 51 Cr in Q3 FY24, an increase of 40%.</li>
</ul>



<p><strong>The Board has recommended a final dividend of Rs. 6.50 per share (325% per equity share of Rs. 2 each), which is subject to approval by the shareholders in the ensuing AGM</strong></p>



<p><strong>ORDER BOOK</strong><strong></strong></p>



<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li>The company has secured more than Rs. 670 Cr of orders during FY 2023-24.</li>



<li>Order book as of March 31, 2024                                          &#8211; Rs. 1,083.01 Cr</li>



<li>Orders received during Q1 FY 2024-25 so far                        &#8211; Rs.        6.29 Cr</li>



<li>Negotiation completed &amp; yet to receive order                      &#8211; Rs.      14.80 Cr</li>



<li>Including orders negotiated and converted into orders, the order book will be INR 1096 Cr</li>



<li>Order book as of April 01, 2023, was Rs. 924 Cr</li>
</ul>



<p><strong>From the CMD’s Desk</strong></p>



<p>Commenting on the company’s performance, <strong>Srinivasagopalan Rangarajan, Chairman &amp; Managing Director, of Data Patterns (India) Limited</strong> said, “<em>I am pleased to report that we had a successful FY 2023-24. Our EBITDA increased by 29% and PAT increased by 47% in FY 2023-24, marking significant growth compared to last year. Order inflows have aligned with our guidance, with deliveries scheduled for next quarter. Going forward, we remain committed to excellence and innovation in product development, leveraging opportunities in the Indian defense sector.</em>”</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/data-patterns-reports-robust-55-growth-in-ebitda-and-40-growth-in-pat-in-q4-fy-2023-24/">Data Patterns Reports Robust 55% Growth In EBITDA And 40% Growth In PAT In Q4 FY 2023-24</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://nrinews24x7.com/data-patterns-reports-robust-55-growth-in-ebitda-and-40-growth-in-pat-in-q4-fy-2023-24/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>JSW Infrastructure Announces FY2024 Results</title>
		<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/jsw-infrastructure-announces-fy2024-results/</link>
					<comments>https://nrinews24x7.com/jsw-infrastructure-announces-fy2024-results/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Editorial Desk]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 03 May 2024 11:45:06 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Finance]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Anounce]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EBITDA]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Infra]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[JSW]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[PAT]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[PBT]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Result]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[share]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[YoY]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://nrinews24x7.com/?p=172083</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>Full-year PAT of ₹1,161 Crore up 55% YoY MUMBAI: JSW Infrastructure Limited (the “Company”), a part of the JSW Group and India’s second-largest private commercial port operator, today announced its results for the fourth quarter and year ended 31st March 2024. Q4 FY2024 &#8211; Key Highlights FY2024 &#8211; Key Highlights FY2024 &#8211; A Year of [&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/jsw-infrastructure-announces-fy2024-results/">JSW Infrastructure Announces FY2024 Results</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p class="has-text-align-center" style="font-size:24px"><strong><em>Full-year PAT of ₹1,161 Crore up 55% YoY </em></strong></p>



<p><strong>MUMBAI:</strong> JSW Infrastructure Limited (the “<strong>Company</strong>”), a part of the JSW Group and India’s second-largest private commercial port operator, today announced its results for the fourth quarter and year ended 31<sup>st </sup>March 2024.<strong></strong></p>



<p><strong>Q4 FY2024 &#8211; Key Highlights</strong></p>



<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li><strong>Cargo Handled Volumes of 29.3 Million Tonnes, up 9% YoY  </strong></li>



<li><strong>Revenue increased by 23% YoY to ₹1,200 Crore</strong></li>



<li><strong>EBITDA of ₹685 Crore an increase of 29% YoY and an EBITDA margin of 57.1%</strong></li>



<li><strong>Profit Before Tax (PBT) of </strong><strong>₹417 Crore up 41% YoY</strong></li>



<li><strong>PAT of ₹329 Crore up 9% YoY</strong></li>
</ul>



<p><strong>FY2024 &#8211; Key Highlights</strong></p>



<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li><strong>Cargo Handled Volumes of 106 Million Tonnes, up 15% YoY, </strong>
<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li><strong>Third-party share increased to 40% from 33% last year   </strong></li>
</ul>
</li>



<li><strong>Revenue increased by 20% YoY to ₹4,032 Crore</strong></li>



<li><strong>EBITDA of ₹2,234 Crore an increase of 24% YoY and an EBITDA margin of 55.4%</strong></li>



<li><strong>Profit Before Tax (PBT) of </strong><strong>₹1465 Crore up 81% YoY</strong></li>



<li><strong>PAT of ₹1,161 Crore up 55% YoY</strong></li>



<li><strong>The Board has recommended a dividend</strong><strong> of </strong><strong>₹</strong><strong>0.55/share</strong></li>



<li><strong>Strong Balance Sheet</strong><ul><li><strong>Net Debt/EBITDA of 0.03x</strong></li></ul>
<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li><strong>Cash and Bank balance of </strong><strong>₹4,316 Crore</strong></li>
</ul>
</li>
</ul>



<p><strong>FY2024 &#8211; A Year of Delivering Promises</strong></p>



<ul class="wp-block-list">
<li><strong>Successful equity listing in October 2023</strong></li>



<li><strong>Acquisition of 465,000 Cubic Meter Liquid Storage Terminal at Fujairah, UAE</strong></li>



<li><strong>Acquired majority Stake in PNP port</strong></li>



<li><strong>Concession agreement signed with Karnataka Maritime Board </strong><strong>for development of a 30 mtpa greenfield port at Keni, Karnataka </strong></li>



<li><strong>Emerged as a winner bid for a 7 mtpa dry bulk terminal in Tuticorin through </strong><strong>PPP mode</strong></li>



<li><strong>Signed a concession agreement with Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority for the two liquid berths of 4.5 mtpa</strong></li>



<li><strong>Jaigarh Port, the flagship port of the company recognized with a five-star rating by the British Safety Council</strong></li>
</ul>



<p><strong>Growth Strategy</strong></p>



<p>The company has embarked on a growth plan to enhance its cargo handling capacity by 2.4 times, to 400 mtpa by FY 2030 or earlier from the existing 170mtpa. This represents a compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of 15%. The company is actively pursuing and exploring various project development opportunities, leading to a robust project pipeline. Moreover, privatization bids of terminals/berths in the major ports and the inorganic opportunities in the areas of port and port-related infrastructure are the additional levers to accelerate the growth.</p>



<p>The company has a strong balance sheet and is well-positioned to pursue organic and inorganic growth without compromising on its leverage ratios.</p>



<p><strong>Consolidated Financial Performance Review</strong></p>



<p><strong>Q4 FY2024</strong></p>



<p>During the quarter, the company handled cargo volumes of 29.3 million tonnes which is higher by 9% over the last year. The increase in the volume is primarily on the back of increased capacity utilization at the Paradip Coal Terminal and Mangalore Coal Terminal. Newly acquired assets (PNP and Liquid Terminal, UAE) also contributed to the growth. The third-party volume grew by 35% year-on-year and the share of third-party in the overall volumes stood at 46% vs 37% a year ago.</p>



<p>The higher volume translated to 23% growth in the total revenue which stood at ₹1,200 Crore. Increased revenue translated to EBITDA of ₹685 Crore (+29% yoy) with a strong margin of 57%.</p>



<p> PBT and PAT stood at ₹417 Crore and ₹329 Crore respectively, reflecting a growth of 41% and 9% year-on-year.</p>



<p><strong>FY2024</strong></p>



<p>During the year, the company handled cargo volumes of 106 million tonnes which is higher by 15% over the last year. The increase in the volume is primarily on the back of increased capacity utilization at the Iron ore and Coal terminals of Paradip and Mangalore Coal Terminal. Also, volumes at the Mangalore Container terminal grew by 18%. The third-party volume grew by 36% year-on-year and the share of third parties in the overall volumes stood at 40% vs 33% a year ago.</p>



<p>The higher volume translated to 20% growth in the total revenue which stood at ₹4,032 Crore. Increased revenue, the benefit of operating leverage, and cost control meant EBITDA of ₹2,234 Crore (+24% YoY) with a strong margin of 55.4%. As a result, PBT grew at 81% to ₹1,465 Crore, while PAT stood at ₹1,161 Crore representing a 55% year-on-year growth.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/jsw-infrastructure-announces-fy2024-results/">JSW Infrastructure Announces FY2024 Results</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://nrinews24x7.com/jsw-infrastructure-announces-fy2024-results/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited Reports 29% Growth In PAT And Record Quarterly EBITDA</title>
		<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/gulf-oil-lubricants-india-limited-reports-29-growth-in-pat-and-record-quarterly-ebitda/</link>
					<comments>https://nrinews24x7.com/gulf-oil-lubricants-india-limited-reports-29-growth-in-pat-and-record-quarterly-ebitda/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[News Desk]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 06 Feb 2024 02:40:29 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Finance]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EBITDA]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[growth]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[PAT]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Report]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://nrinews24x7.com/?p=170594</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>MUMBAI: Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited has announced its unaudited financial results for the third quarter and nine months ending December 31, 2023. The company has reported a 29% growth in PAT and record quarterly EBITDA of Rs. 111 crores. The nine-month revenue also grew by 10.16% on a YoY basis. During the quarter ending [&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/gulf-oil-lubricants-india-limited-reports-29-growth-in-pat-and-record-quarterly-ebitda/">Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited Reports 29% Growth In PAT And Record Quarterly EBITDA</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p><strong>MUMBAI:</strong> Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited has announced its unaudited financial results for the third quarter and nine months ending December 31, 2023. The company has reported a 29% growth in PAT and record quarterly EBITDA of Rs. 111 crores. The nine-month revenue also grew by 10.16% on a YoY basis.</p>



<p>During the quarter ending December 31, 2023, the company achieved revenue from operations of Rs. 817.26 crores, a growth of 4.63% compared to last year. The PAT for the quarter was Rs. 80.74 crores, a growth of 28.86% compared to the same period last year. During the nine-month period ended December 31, 2023, the company achieved revenue from operations of Rs. 2,431.28 crores, a growth of 10.16% compared to the same period last year. The PAT for the nine-month period was Rs. 222.66 crores, a growth of 30.88% compared to last year.</p>



<p>The company maintained strong momentum during the quarter, with a good uptick in volume majorly driven by growth in Agri and PCMO rebounding strongly. EBITDA exhibited consistent sequential growth, hitting the century again touching Rs 111.06 crore mark during the quarter. EBITDA Margin marked a sequential improvement of 107 bps reaching 13.59%, tracking the higher end of the guided band of 12-14%. Across all business segments, Infra and B2B recorded impressive double-digit volume growth. OEM workshop business showed good growth driven by many targeted initiatives. In contrast, the OEM factory fill business saw a slowdown tracking lower sales of new vehicles by a few key OEMs.</p>



<p>The company declared an interim dividend of Rs. 16.00 per equity share, 800% on the Face Value of Rs. 2 per Share.</p>



<p>Commenting on the performance, <strong>Ravi Chawla, Managing Director &amp; CEO, of Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd</strong>., said, &#8220;<em>I am quite excited by the new milestones being achieved by the team with another remarkable performance delivered for December quarter and nine-month period, reinforcing our dedication to continuous growth and operational excellence. Our success spanned various categories, capitalizing on robust distribution and brand initiatives. Our key focus remains on strategic, sustainable, and profitable growth across our portfolio.</em>&#8220;</p>



<p><strong>Manish Gangwal, CFO, of Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd,</strong> commented, &#8220;<em>Benefiting from a stable input cost environment and ongoing efforts to enhance our product mix across categories, our material margins have improved by over 5% on a YoY basis. This has translated into a highest-ever quarterly EBITDA of Rs. 111 crores, firmly positioning us at 13.59% EBITDA to Revenue. Consequently, our earnings have witnessed substantial growth, marking a 29% and 31% increase for the quarter and nine-month period, respectively, compared to last year. Drawing a lot of confidence from the performance, the Board has declared an Interim Dividend of Rs 16.00 per equity share, amounting to 800% on the Face Value of Rs. 2 per Share.</em>&#8220;</p>



<p>The company has significantly stepped up digitization initiatives across functions in recent quarters, going live during December 2023 on Salesforce for the B2B segment and Data Lake for better analytics for B2C and Integrated Business Planning in Supply Chain. The company has also showcased its investments in EV charging through Tirex DC Chargers and ElectreeFi SaaS solutions, gaining attention.</p>



<p>The company maintains a positive outlook, anticipating market demand to keep growing in coming years due to strong GDP growth, significant infrastructural impetus, and increased vehicle penetration.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/gulf-oil-lubricants-india-limited-reports-29-growth-in-pat-and-record-quarterly-ebitda/">Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited Reports 29% Growth In PAT And Record Quarterly EBITDA</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://nrinews24x7.com/gulf-oil-lubricants-india-limited-reports-29-growth-in-pat-and-record-quarterly-ebitda/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Limited Reports INR 882 Crore Total Income in Q2 FY 2024</title>
		<link>https://nrinews24x7.com/kirloskar-ferrous-industries-limited-reports-inr-882-crore-total-income-in-q2-fy-2024/</link>
					<comments>https://nrinews24x7.com/kirloskar-ferrous-industries-limited-reports-inr-882-crore-total-income-in-q2-fy-2024/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[News Desk]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 05 Nov 2023 09:35:24 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Finance]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EBITDA]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Quater]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Trport]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://nrinews24x7.com/?p=168806</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>PUNE: Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Limited (KFIL) has announced its unaudited financial results for the second quarter that ended September 30, 2023. The company, which is one of India&#8217;s leading castings and pig iron manufacturers, reported a total income of INR 882 crore and a net profit of INR 57 crore for the quarter. Despite the [&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/kirloskar-ferrous-industries-limited-reports-inr-882-crore-total-income-in-q2-fy-2024/">Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Limited Reports INR 882 Crore Total Income in Q2 FY 2024</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[
<p><strong>PUNE:</strong> Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Limited (KFIL) has announced its unaudited financial results for the second quarter that ended September 30, 2023. The company, which is one of India&#8217;s leading castings and pig iron manufacturers, reported a total income of INR 882 crore and a net profit of INR 57 crore for the quarter. Despite the challenges posed by high input commodity prices, KFIL expects normalized production capacities for the second half of the year.</p>



<p>Commenting on the Q2 FY 2024 results, <strong>R.V. Gumaste, Managing Director of KFIL</strong>, said, &#8220;<em>This has been a challenging quarter, especially due to the pressure of high input commodity prices. All our planned shutdowns are done now, and we expect normalized production capacities for the second half of the year. Casting demand for commercial vehicles and off-highway vehicles continued strong, however, demand from the tractor industry was subdued. During the quarter, we completed the acquisition of Oliver Engineering, and we have taken management control as of September 29, 2023.</em>&#8220;</p>



<p>KFIL&#8217;s standalone Q2 FY 2023-24 financial performance showed operating revenue at INR 879.8 crore, a 5% decrease Q-o-Q, while EBITDA was at INR 132.7 crore, a 5% increase Q-o-Q. The EBITDA margin was at 15% for Q2 FY24, compared to 14% for Q1 FY24. The company&#8217;s PBT was at INR 75.9 crore for Q2 FY24, a 7% increase Q-o-Q, while PAT was at INR 56.9 crore for Q2 FY24, a 6% increase Q-o-Q.</p>



<p>In terms of consolidated Q2 FY 2023-24 financial performance, KFIL reported operating revenue at INR 1,559.7 crore, a 4% increase Q-o-Q, while EBITDA was at INR 252.3 crore, a 22% increase Q-o-Q. The EBITDA margin was at 16% for Q2 FY24, compared to 14% for Q1 FY24. The company&#8217;s PBT (before exceptional item) was at INR 169.8 crore for Q2 FY24, a 25% increase Q-o-Q, while PAT was at INR 81.7 crore for Q2 FY24, a 12% decrease Q-o-Q.</p>



<p>KFIL, founded in 1991, caters to various industry sectors, such as tractors, automobiles, and diesel engines. The company&#8217;s manufacturing facilities at Koppal, Hiriyur, and Solapur have the unique capability of producing a range of products that include grey iron castings up to 300 kg pieces. The company also produces various grades of pig iron such as SG iron grade, basic steel grade, and foundry grade. KFIL is expanding its manufacturing capacities in pig iron and casting. The company supplies fully machined castings and has added a coke oven manufacturing facility with waste-heat recovery power.</p>



<p>KFIL&#8217;s Q2 FY 2024 financial results show a challenging quarter due to high input commodity prices. However, the company expects normalized production capacities for the second half of the year. The acquisition of Oliver Engineering has been completed, and the management control has been taken as of September 29, 2023. KFIL is expanding its manufacturing capacities in pig iron and casting, and the company supplies fully machined castings.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com/kirloskar-ferrous-industries-limited-reports-inr-882-crore-total-income-in-q2-fy-2024/">Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Limited Reports INR 882 Crore Total Income in Q2 FY 2024</a> appeared first on <a href="https://nrinews24x7.com">NRI News</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://nrinews24x7.com/kirloskar-ferrous-industries-limited-reports-inr-882-crore-total-income-in-q2-fy-2024/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
